TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction and Development Works of Godabarisha Mishra Adarsha Prathamika Vidyalaya Phase-1 at Talasakara UPS GP-Kholokhali, Block- Buguda, Ganjam and Banapalli PUPS, GP-Paika jamuna, Block- K S Nagar, Ganjam, Odisha in GANJAM, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹19,79,000

Value

₹9,89,31,890

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

WAPCOS LIMITED has released a public tender for Construction and Development Works of Godabarisha Mishra Adarsha Prathamika Vidyalaya Phase-1 at Talasakara UPS GP-Kholokhali, Block- Buguda, Ganjam and Banapalli PUPS, GP-Paika jamuna, Block- K S Nagar, Ganjam, Odisha in GANJAM, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,89,31,890

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

WAPCOS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

WAPCOS LIMITED

Organization Chain

WAPCOS LIMITED

Bid Opening Place

WAPCOS Bhubaneswar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WAPCOS LIMITED Tender Reference Number WAP/CCM-C3/2026-27/OSEPA/01 Tender ID 2026_WAPCO_138608_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Documents as per DTCN .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,79,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction and Development Works of Godabarisha Mishra Adarsha Prathamika Vidyalaya Phase-1 at Talasakara UPS GP-Kholokhali, Block- Buguda, Ganjam and Banapalli PUPS, GP-Paika jamuna, Block- K S Nagar, Ganjam, Odisha Work Description Construction and Development Works of Godabarisha Mishra Adarsha Prathamika Vidyalaya Phase-1 at Talasakara UPS GP-Kholokhali, Block- Buguda, Ganjam and Banapalli PUPS, GP-Paika jamuna, Block- K S Nagar, Ganjam, Odisha NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,89,31,885 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Ganjam Pincode 761026 Pre Bid Meeting Place WAPCOS Bhubaneswar  Pre Bid Meeting Address WAPCOS Bhubaneswar  Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place WAPCOS Bhubaneswar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 885.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DTCN.pdf DTCN 28047.48 2 BOQ BOQ_605884.xls BOQ 258.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name PM Construction WAPCOS Odisha Address WAPCOS Bhubaneswar   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data