TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Intermediate Dry Dock repair of AB Dhawalgiri for the year 2026-2027 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹38,000

Value

₹19,07,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Inland Waterways Authority of India, MoS Intermediate Dry Dock repair of AB Dhawalgiri for the year 2026-2027 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 07: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Marine Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,07,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IWAI FUND PLAN

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INLAND WATERWAYS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Inland Waterways Authority of India,MoS||RO Kolkata,IWAI,MoS

Bid Opening Place

RO, IWAI, KOLKATA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Inland Waterways Authority of India,MoS||RO Kolkata,IWAI,MoS Tender Reference Number IWAI/KOL/MM/AB DHAWALGIRI/2025-26 Tender ID 2026_IWAI_922598_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To IWAI FUND PLAN Fee Payable At KOLKATA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 38,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IWAI FUND PLAN EMD Payable At KOLKATA     Work Item Details Title Intermediate Dry Dock repair of AB Dhawalgiri for the year 2026-2027 Work Description Intermediate Dry Dock repair of AB Dhawalgiri for the year 2026-2027 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,07,000 Product Category Marine Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location WEST BENGAL Pincode 700043 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RO, IWAI, KOLKATA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 1108.16 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD_AB_DHAWALGIRI.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT FOR Intermediate Dry Dock repair of AB Dhawalgiri for the year 2026-2027 1593.03 2 BOQ BOQ_969502.xls BOQ FOR Intermediate Dry Dock repair of AB Dhawalgiri for the year 2026-2027 349.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIRECTOR Address 6, DUMAYUNE AVENUE, KOLKATA-700043   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data