TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: REPAIR AND MAINT OF LT PANELS, APFC PANELS AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT LGJ MIL STN UNDER GE LALGARH JATTAN in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹90,000

Value

₹45,00,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR AND MAINT OF LT PANELS, APFC PANELS AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT LGJ MIL STN UNDER GE LALGARH JATTAN in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹45,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE LALGARH JATTAN

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE BATHINDA ZONE - MES||CWE GANGANAGAR - MES||GE LALGARH JATTAN - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE LALGARH JATTAN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE BATHINDA ZONE - MES||CWE GANGANAGAR - MES||GE LALGARH JATTAN - MES Tender Reference Number 8937-27/GE/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_783536_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm addressed to GE Lalgarh Jattan .pdf Scanned copy of latest enlistment letter for contractor enlisted with MES .pdf Scanned copy of DD or Banker Cheque .pdf Scanned copy of Provident Fund Code Number .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration Number .pdf For un-enlistment contractors scanned copy of documents as mentioned in Appx A to NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE LALGARH JATTAN Fee Payable At SRI GANGANAGAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 90,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE LALGARH JATTAN EMD Payable At SRI GANGANAGAR     Work Item Details Title REPAIR AND MAINT OF LT PANELS, APFC PANELS AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT LGJ MIL STN UNDER GE LALGARH JATTAN Work Description REPAIR AND MAINT OF LT PANELS, APFC PANELS AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT LGJ MIL STN UNDER GE LALGARH JATTAN NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 45,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE LALGARH JATTAN Pincode 335037 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE LALGARH JATTAN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 284.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tender.pdf TENDER 1307.94 2 BOQ BOQ_877890.xls BOQ 1327.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE LALGARH JATTAN Address GE LALGARH JATTAN - 335037, RAJASTHAN   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data