Bid Publish Date
20-May-2025, 6:03 pm
Bid End Date
16-Jun-2025, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹60,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Board Of Secondary Education Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976: 1990 (Q3), Roti Making Machine (Q3) in MORENA, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 25 issued by. Submission Deadline: 16-06-2025 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES & SERVICES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : 500 LPD SOLAR WATER HEATER SYSTEM | 09-06-2025 16:00:14 | |
| 2 | HARI COMPUTER CENTRE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : 500 LPD SOLAR WATER HEATER SYSTEM | 09-06-2025 16:38:40 | |
| 3 | MATRIX EXPORTS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : PMJ500 | 09-06-2025 16:59:14 | |
| 4 | RADHIKA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : 500 LPD SOLAR WATER HEATER SYSTEM | 09-06-2025 13:12:21 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | RADHIKA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990,Roti Making Machine | |
| L2 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES & SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990,Roti Making Machine | |
| L3 | HARI COMPUTER CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990,Roti Making Machine |
Quantity
25
Category
Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990 (Q3) , Roti Making Machine (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
16-Jun-2025, 10:30 am
Opening Date
16-Jun-2025, 11:00 am
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity capable of delivering the specified equipment. Bidders must present valid certifications for the Solar Water Heating System and Roti Making Machine compliance, hold a GST registration, and demonstrate prior experience in delivering similar technical solutions.
Bidders must provide several key certificates, including proof of registration with the appropriate authorities, compliance certifications regarding the Solar Water Heating System, and any documentation confirming adherence to industry standards for Roti Making Machines.
The registration process involves creating an account on the designated procurement platform, completing seller profiles, and ensuring all necessary documentation, including certificates and compliance proofs, is uploaded accurately before bid submission.
Submissions must generally be made in PDF or other specified formats as outlined in the tender documents to ensure compatibility with the evaluation systems. All supporting documents should be clearly scanned and legibly presented.
The payment terms will typically be outlined in detail following the award of contract, generally indicating staged payments linked to project milestones such as delivery, installation, and successful commissioning of the Solar Water Heating System and Roti Making Machine. Pricing evaluation will include considerations of total lifecycle costs and compliance with stipulations outlined in the tender documentation.