Bid Publish Date
13-Mar-2025, 5:35 pm
Bid End Date
24-Mar-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹3,00,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for N/a Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) (Q3) in JANJGIR-CHAMPA, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 600 by. Submission Deadline: 24-03-2025 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Access Life care Under PMA | Make : Leo Model : LEO CG-530 | 15-03-2025 12:56:44 | |
| 2 | AKAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NEPTUNE Model : NBC - 520 | 20-03-2025 15:37:56 | |
| 3 | Allwin Industries Under PMA | Make : NEPTUNE Model : NBC - 520 | 24-03-2025 12:14:09 | |
| 4 | BHAGIRATHI UDHYOG Under PMA | Make : NEPTUNE Model : NBC - 520 | 24-03-2025 11:04:35 | |
| 5 | DECKWARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NEPTUNE Model : NBC - 520 | 24-03-2025 12:37:51 | |
| 6 | HONEST TRADING Under PMA | Make : NEPTUNE Model : NBC - 520 | 24-03-2025 00:54:43 | |
| 7 | M/s Kingom Enterprises Under PMA | Make : Leo Model : LEO CG-530 | 20-03-2025 17:28:07 | |
| 8 | MACAN AGROMART PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Leo Model : LEO CG-530 | 24-03-2025 17:15:17 | |
| 9 | R.K TRADERS Under PMA | Make : Leo Model : LEO CG-530 | 22-03-2025 10:39:20 | |
| 10 | SRK ECOVENTURES Under PMA | Make : NEPTUNE Model : NBC - 520 | 24-03-2025 00:16:11 | |
| 11 | VINAYAK TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NEPTUNE Model : NBC - 520 | 24-03-2025 13:11:49 | |
| 12 | Walia trading company Under PMA | Make : NEPTUNE Model : HONDA GX35 | 24-03-2025 17:28:40 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SRK ECOVENTURES(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) | |
| L2 | BHAGIRATHI UDHYOG (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) | |
| L3 | Allwin Industries (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) |
Quantity
600
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
110 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
75
OEM Avg. Turnover
600
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about CHHATTISGARH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, adhering to local business laws, and having experience in supplying similar equipment. Compliance with local procurement policies is mandatory to qualify.
The technical specifications require that the brush cutters perform to predetermined quality standards and include manuals for use and maintenance. Ergonomic design and durability are also key aspects that need to be fulfilled.
Bidders must provide proof of their financial stability and submit detailed financial proposals that include the unit pricing of brush cutters. All financial documents should reflect the ability to undertake the supply effectively.
Submission methods include providing both technical and financial proposals in the format specified within the tender documentation. Timely submission before the specified deadline is crucial for consideration.
This tender includes benefits for MSEs, allowing them to compete effectively. Specific provisions are designed to support startups and ensure that they are included in public procurement opportunities while adhering to local content regulations.