TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For TS-03/2025-26 in SEONI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

15-Sep-2025, 1:40 pm

Bid End Date

08-Oct-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹5,000

Progress

Issue15-Sep-2025, 1:40 pm
AwardPending

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. has released a public tender for TS-03/2025-26 in SEONI, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 08-10-2025 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(T and C)||MPPTCL.T and C CIRCLE SEONI

Officer Inviting Bids

SE T AND C MPPTCL SEONI

Bid Opening Place

SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER T AND C MPPTCL SEONI

Address

OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER T AND C MPPTCL 132KV SS CAMPUS IN FRONT OF OLD DALDA FACTORY SEONI MP

Work Location

SE T AND C MPPTCL SEONI

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,770

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

15-09-2025 13:40:00

Document Download Start

15-09-2025 13:40:00

Document Download End

08-10-2025 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

REQUIRED AS PER TENDER

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE