TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Brake Pedal,Right Wheel Brake Caliper,Left Wheel Brake Caliper,Right Steering Cylinder Complete Ass in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

30-Jan-2025, 4:01 pm

Bid End Date

21-Feb-2025, 10:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue30-Jan-2025, 4:01 pm
Technical15-02-2025 16:15:47
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Ai Airport Services Limited Brake Pedal, Right Wheel Brake Caliper, Left Wheel Brake Caliper, Right Steering Cylinder Complete Assembly, Complete Left Steering Cylinder in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Quantity: 14 by. Submission Deadline: 21-02-2025 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AMC SERVICES & ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-15-02-2025 16:15:47
2
SHIVAKESHWA AUTOAVIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-10-02-2025 12:37:39

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

14

Category

Brake Pedal

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation/

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Brake Pedal , Right Wheel Brake Caliper , Left Wheel Brake Caliper , Right Steering Cylinder Complete Assembly , Complete Left Steering Cylinder

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF CIVIL AVIATIONAI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7454218.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 5 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Brake Pedal

PN-00081644,Make-FRESIA, Model-SP300/50

2 each Delivery: 30 days
#2

Right Wheel Brake Caliper

PN-30501892, Make-FRESIA, Model-SP300/50

4 each Delivery: 30 days
#3

Left Wheel Brake Caliper

PN-30501891,Make-FRESIA, Model-SP300/50

4 each Delivery: 30 days
#4

Right Steering Cylinder Complete Assembly

PN-89300081, Make-FRESIA, Model-SP300/50

2 each Delivery: 30 days
#5

Complete Left Steering Cylinder

PN-89300082, Make-FRESIA, Model-SP300/50

2 each Delivery: 30 days

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

17-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

21-Feb-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

21-Feb-2025, 5:00 am

#2

Update

12-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

17-Feb-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

17-Feb-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer