TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Government Tender Published for Haulage & Housekeeping Services - Haulage and Houskeeping; LPG Bottling Plant, PT099- Section A- Ma in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 5:33 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹2,41,000

Value

₹9,61,98,104

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 5:33 pm
Corrigendum28-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Marketing Division invites bids for Haulage & Housekeeping Services - Haulage and Houskeeping; LPG Bottling Plant, PT099- Section A- Madurai LPG Bottling Plant-Handling Haulage Clearing Cartage and Miscellaneous Works Contract, Haulage & Housekeeping Services - Haulage and Houskeeping; LPG Bottling Plant, Section B- Madurai LPG Bottling Plant-Handling Haulage Clearing Cartage and Miscellaneous Works Contract in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

4 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Compliance

Yes

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Haulage & Housekeeping Services - Haulage and Houskeeping; LPG Bottling Plant, PT099- Section A- Madurai LPG Bottling Plant-Handling Haulage Clearing Cartage and Miscellaneous Works Contract , Haulage & Housekeeping Services - Haulage and Houskeeping; LPG Bottling Plant, Section B- Madurai LPG Bottling Plant-Handling Haulage Clearing Cartage and Miscellaneous Works Contract

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

51

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of service delivery acceptance certificate (SDAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

Through VC(Please refer ATC_

Delivery Details

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Chennai

Delivery Pincodes

600034

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Adarsh S.S600034,139, Nungambakkam High Road, Nungambakkam, Chennai.ChennaiTamil Nadu600034Project / Lumpsum Based-Approximate area of selected location to be serviced (In Sq. Meter)/ Buyer to mention "0" if N.A. : 0 Approximate weight per load of haulage to be serviced during the contract period (in Kg) / Buyer to mention "0" if N.A. : 0

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASINDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9746818.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Organization

Marketing Division

Office Name

Iocl Marketing Sro Rcc

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

28-Aug-2026
#2

Update

28-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

04-Sep-2026, 1:00 pm

Categories 20

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

2

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer