TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Yamuna Nagar Town , Supply,... in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:25 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,08,240

Value

₹54,12,252

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Yamuna Nagar Town, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electromagnetic Flow Meters, DO Sensors, Level Sensors, Dataloggers, SCADA System with Cloud Dashboard, Networking and Electrical Works, including Civil, Electrical and Associate in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹54,12,252

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

04-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Ambala Circle||Yamuna Nagar PHED No.2

Bid Opening Place

Yamuna Nagar PHED No.2

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Ambala Circle||Yamuna Nagar PHED No.2 Tender Reference Number 2026E8B7C445 DF78 4F44 BF76 1FA73E7D762D548PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_543193_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid documents as per approved DNIT .pdf Bidder must be submitted the scan copy of EMD/documents fee .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,08,240 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Yamuna Nagar Town , Supply,... Work Description Yamuna Nagar Town , Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electromagnetic Flow Meters, DO Sensors, Level Sensors, Dataloggers, SCADA System with Cloud Dashboard, Networking and Electrical Works , including Civil, Electrical and Associate NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 54,12,252 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Yamunanagar Pincode 135001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Yamuna Nagar  Pre Bid Meeting Address Dussehra Ground, Model Town, Yamuna Nagar  Pre Bid Meeting Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Yamuna Nagar PHED No.2 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 837.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622699.xls BOQ 270.00 2 Additional Documents 779284Z165701.pdf Additional documents 25.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DINESH GABA Address Yamuna Nagar PHED No.2   Back

Categories 26

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data