TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: LSTK agency for retrofitting of upgraded Make up water heater MUWH modules in place of existing for HRSG I II at Barauni Refinery in BEGUSARAI, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,39,000

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for IndianOil LSTK agency for retrofitting of upgraded Make up water heater MUWH modules in place of existing for HRSG I II at Barauni Refinery in BEGUSARAI, BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Mechanical Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

300

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Barauni Refinery||Contract

Bid Opening Place

CONTRACT DEPT BARAUNI REFINERY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Barauni Refinery||Contract Tender Reference Number 9020C26B98 Tender ID 2026_BR_190310_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Format regarding Acceptance of Tender Doc, Bid security dec .pdf PQC, ATO Proof .pdf ESIC,PF,GST,ITR,Proprietor,Partner affidavit,Cert of Inc,Ebanking,PAN,Holiday Listing .pdf Special instructions to renderers regarding GST Vendor to submit duly filled GST declaration .pdf Additional documents .pdf 2 Finance Price bid cum BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,39,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title LSTK agency for retrofitting of upgraded Make up water heater MUWH modules in place of existing for HRSG I II at Barauni Refinery Work Description LSTK agency for retrofitting of upgraded Make up water heater MUWH modules in place of existing for HRSG I II at Barauni Refinery NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 300  Location CONTRACT DEPT BARAUNI REFINERY Pincode 851114 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CONTRACT DEPT BARAUNI REFINERY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. PPP-MII Order 2017 20.00   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 381.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 2 Tender Documents 9020C26B98_GST_ITB_SERVICE_CONTRACTS.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 262.00 3 Tender Documents 9020C26B98NIT.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 361.47 4 Tender Documents 9020C26B98Tender-1.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 7564.51 5 Tender Documents ISBANDBGFORMAT.pdf NIT 2952.87 6 Tender Documents SCCANDSCCHSE-9020C26B98.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 7530.44 7 Tender Documents TOOLS.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 4867.40 8 Tender Documents 9020C26B98Tender-2.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 17550.57 9 BOQ BOQ_201039.xls BOQ 328.50 10 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 11 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 12 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 13 Tender Documents GCC_LSTK_2026_RefyDivn.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 1773.09   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE AND TECHNICAL CORRIGENDUM Date 2 DATE AND TECHNICAL CORRIGENDUM Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM(CC) Address CONTRACT DEPT BARAUNI REFINERY,851114   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data