Bid Publish Date
13-Aug-2026, 12:47 pm
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 10:30 pm
EMD
₹5,00,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
The issuing authority invites bids for Directorate of Museum, under Department of Art and Culture, Government of Bihar invites e-Tender for providing security services at Buddha Samyak Darshan Museum-cum- Smriti Stupa, Vaishali (Bihar). in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 22: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹5,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
GENERAL
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Processing Fee
₹5,900
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
Y
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Art, Culture and Youth Department->Art, Culture and Youth Department HQ
Approving Authority
Sri Shankar Suman (Additional Director)
Tender Creator
Ms Monalisha Kumari (IT Manager)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
27-08-2026 16:00:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
27-08-2026 17:00:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
Art and Culture Department,Room No. 329, Directorate of Museum, 3rd Floor, Vikas Bhawan, Patna
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹5,00,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | Yes |
| Tender Fee | ₹5,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹5,900 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
Acknowledgement Copy of EMD & Tender Fee
Self-attested copy of Legal Valid Entity as per RFP
Self-attested copy of valid PSARA License as per RFP
Self-attested copy of GST Registration Certificate as per RFP
Self-attested copy of valid labour license Certificate as per RFP
Self-attested copy of PAN as per RFP
Self-attested copy of EPF & ESIC Registration as per RFP
Self-attested copy of ITR as per RFP
Self-attested copy of Work Order/Completion/Experience Certificates as per RFP
Audited Balance Sheets of last 3FYs (CA Certified with UDIN) as per RFP
Annual Turnover Certificate of last 3FYs (CA Certified with UDIN) as per RFP
Annexure I: Acceptance of Tender Conditions as per RFP
Annexure II: Index/ Table of Content as per RFP
Annexure III: Declaration of not being blacklisted / debarred as per RFP
Any other documents if required as per RFP/Tender documents
Name of the Bidder
Name of the Agency/Company
Address of Agency/Company
PAN Number
GSTIN
Contacts Details
Email ID
Accept all terms and conditions as per RFP/Tender Documents
Accept all terms and conditions as per RFP/Tender Documents
Bidder should quote the rate in uploaded financial Sheet and upload the financial sheet in price breakup section of BOQ Tab. (Evaluation will be done on the ...
Bidder should quote the rate in uploaded financial Sheet and upload the financial sheet in price breakup section of BOQ Tab. (Evaluation will be done on the basis of Quoted rate in BOQ Sheet).
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
Directorate of Museum, under Department of Art and Culture, Government of Bihar invites e-Tender for providing security services at Buddha Samyak Darshan Museum-cum- Smriti Stupa, Vaishali (Bihar).
Directorate of Museum, under Department of Art and Culture, Government of Bihar invites e-Tender for providing security services at Buddha Samyak Darshan Museum-cum- Smriti Stupa, Vaishali (Bihar).
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/Museum/Dept.-2-02/09/Part-II /14-08-2026 | Directorate of Museum, under Department of Art and Culture, Government of Bihar invites e-Tender for providing security services at Buddha Samyak Darshan Museum-cum- Smriti Stupa, Vaishali (Bihar). | Directorate of Museum, under Department of Art and Culture, Government of Bihar invites e-Tender for providing security services at Buddha Samyak Darshan Museum-cum- Smriti Stupa, Vaishali (Bihar). | 1 | Work | - | - | Financial Sheet.xlsx | ₹0 | ₹1 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender