TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for AR and MO to District Court Rohini. SH-Providing and installation of one number Digital Photocopy machine for two years on rental-cum per copy basis at Office of Executive Engineer, JCD-4, PWD, Delhi in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Value

₹1,75,385

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Public Works Department AR and MO to District Court Rohini. SH-Providing and installation of one number Digital Photocopy machine for two years on rental-cum per copy basis at Office of Executive Engineer, JCD-4, PWD, Delhi in NEW DELHI, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Photostat services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIQ

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,75,385

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, BPD, B-122, PWD

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE (J P) / SE (J P)||EE (JCD)-4

Bid Opening Place

Gate No.3, J.L.N. Stadium, Barapullah Road,

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE (J P) / SE (J P)||EE (JCD)-4 Tender Reference Number NIQ-07/EE/JCD-4/PWD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297479_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD .pdf Scanned copy of receipt of deposition of original EMD .pdf Scanned Copy of certificate of Registration of Goods and Service Tax Number .pdf Scanned copy of Current correspondence address and EMail .pdf Scanned Copy of Certificates of Work Experience of Similar work .pdf Copier machine to be provided not be older than 01 year as on 31.08.2026, original purchase invoice .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer, BPD, B-122, PWD EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title AR and MO to District Court Rohini. SH-Providing and installation of one number Digital Photocopy machine for two years on rental-cum per copy basis at Office of Executive Engineer, JCD-4, PWD, Delhi Work Description AR and MO to District Court Rohini. SH-Providing and installation of one number Digital Photocopy machine for two years on rental-cum per copy basis at Office of Executive Engineer, JCD-4, PWD, Delhi NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIQ Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,75,385 Product Category Photostat services Sub category Providing of copier machine on rental basis  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location J.L.N. Stadium, Barapullah Elevated Road, ND Pincode 110003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Gate No.3, J.L.N. Stadium, Barapullah Road, Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIQ07 559.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396722.xls BOQ 318.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er Kuldeep Sundli Address Executive Engineer (C), Judiciary Civil Division-4, PWD, GNCTD, Near Gate No.3, J.L.N. Stadium, Barapullah Elevated Road, Delhi-110003   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data