TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - PROVN OF ARTIFICIAL RECHARGE STRUCTURE FOR RAIN WATER HARVESTING UNDER JAL SHAKTI ABHIYAN (CATCH THE RAIN) AT OFFRS MESS CAFVD KHADKI UNDER GE (CENTRAL) KHADKI. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹16,660

Value

₹8,33,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for PROVN OF ARTIFICIAL RECHARGE STRUCTURE FOR RAIN WATER HARVESTING UNDER JAL SHAKTI ABHIYAN (CATCH THE RAIN) AT OFFRS MESS CAFVD KHADKI UNDER GE (CENTRAL) KHADKI. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class E Category a(i)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,33,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE CENTRAL KHADKI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES||CWE KIRKEE - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE CENTRAL KHADKI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES||CWE KIRKEE - MES Tender Reference Number 8421/E8 OF 2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_MES_783094_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of the contractor firm requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of DD or bankers cheque for Rs 500 in favour of Garrison Engineer GE Central Khadki .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES .pdf Scanned copy of provident fund code number .pdf For unenlisted contractor MES enlistment criteria for class E category a(i) .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration number .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE CENTRAL KHADKI Fee Payable At KHADKI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,660 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE CENTRAL KHADKI EMD Payable At KHADKI     Work Item Details Title PROVN OF ARTIFICIAL RECHARGE STRUCTURE FOR RAIN WATER HARVESTING UNDER JAL SHAKTI ABHIYAN (CATCH THE RAIN) AT OFFRS MESS CAFVD KHADKI UNDER GE (CENTRAL) KHADKI. Work Description PROVN OF ARTIFICIAL RECHARGE STRUCTURE FOR RAIN WATER HARVESTING UNDER JAL SHAKTI ABHIYAN (CATCH THE RAIN) AT OFFRS MESS CAFVD KHADKI UNDER GE (CENTRAL) KHADKI. NDA/Pre Qualification Class E Category a(i) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,33,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location CAFVD area Pincode 411003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE CENTRAL KHADKI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3198.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_877371.xls BOQ 312.50 2 Tender Documents 8421Tender.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 8635.26   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE CENTRAL KHADKI Address GE CENTRAL KHADKI RANGE HILLS ROAD KHADKI PUNE-411003   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data