Bid Publish Date
01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
14-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹31,409
Value
₹12,56,369
Location
Progress
Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation has released a public tender for Gabion retaining Wall and Cross Checks in MALAPPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,760
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
150
Bid Submission Start
01-09-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
01-09-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
14-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹12,56,369
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender