TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Demolition of Existing road and Construction of motorable road with centre and coverage slab starting from Shri. Uttam house to Pandey House working Womens Hostel road at Dollygunj, ward No.17 in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹24,826

Value

₹12,41,292

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Port Blair Municipal Council announces a tender for Demolition of Existing road and Construction of motorable road with centre and coverage slab starting from Shri. Uttam house to Pandey House working Womens Hostel road at Dollygunj, ward No. 17 in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,41,292

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Executive Engineer-III (Works), SVPMC

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Port Blair Municipal Council

Organization Chain

Port Blair Municipal Council||EE - III

Bid Opening Place

Shadipur, Sri Vijaya Puram, 744106

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Port Blair Municipal Council||EE - III Tender Reference Number 15/NIT/EE-III/W/MC/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PMBC_24397_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of EMD, Work Experience, EPF Reg., PAN, Latest GST-3B, Bidding Capacity Form C3 .pdf Affidavit, No Deviation Certificate, 10 years Audited Financial Statement from CA. (refer page 4 ) .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,826 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To The Executive Engineer-III (Works), SVPMC EMD Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram     Work Item Details Title Demolition of Existing road and Construction of motorable road with centre and coverage slab starting from Shri. Uttam house to Pandey House working Womens Hostel road at Dollygunj, ward No.17 Work Description Demolition of Existing road and Construction of motorable road with centre and coverage slab starting from Shri. Uttam house to Pandey House working Womens Hostel road at Dollygunj, ward No.17 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,41,292 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Dollygunj Pincode 744103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Shadipur, Sri Vijaya Puram, 744106 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 540.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Document 1437.62 2 BOQ BOQ_25834.xls Price Bid 282.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer-III (Works), SVPMC Address Executive Engineer-III (Works), SVPMC, Shadipur, Sri Vijaya Puram, 744106   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data