TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Estimate for Brick Lining of Water Course at Outlet RD 36490/R of Khemkaran Minor in Tarn Taran, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,72,560

Value

₹86,28,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Water Resources announces a tender for Estimate for Brick Lining of Water Course at Outlet RD 36490/R of Khemkaran Minor in Tarn Taran, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹86,28,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Tarantaran Canal and GW Div

Bid Opening Place

Tarn Taran Canal Division Tarn Taran

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Tarantaran Canal and GW Div Tender Reference Number 18/1-A Tender/07 works/RD 36490 Tender ID 2026_WR_174097_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DOCUMENTS AS PER NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 9,628] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 8,628 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,72,560 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate for Brick Lining of Water Course at Outlet RD 36490/R of Khemkaran Minor Work Description Estimate for Brick Lining of Water Course at Outlet RD 36490/R of Khemkaran Minor NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 86,28,000 Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Tarn Taran Pincode 143401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Tarn Taran Canal Division Tarn Taran Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1204.37 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   PRESS NOTE 570.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents BOQWC36490.xls BOQ 392.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum1 Date 2 Corrigendum2 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Xen Tarn Taran Canal Division Tarn Taran Address Xen Tarn Taran Canal Division Tarn Taran   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data