TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy) in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

10-Feb-2026, 2:46 pm

Bid End Date

20-Feb-2026, 2:00 pm

Value

₹1,32,800

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue10-Feb-2026, 2:46 pm
Technical18-02-2026 18:15:33
Financial
Award21-Mar-2026, 12:28 pm

A tender has been published for Chief Electoral Officer (ceo), Rajasthan Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy) (Q2) in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 20-02-2026 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ALLIANCE INFONET SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : TOSHIBA Model : DP-3528A18-02-2026 18:15:33
2
GREENERY EQUIPMENTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP Color LJ Mngd MFP E78635dn with 1 year warranty14-02-2026 13:11:43
3
LAVEENA COMPUTECH   Under PMA
Make : TOSHIBA Model : DP-3528A19-02-2026 12:13:13
4
P.C. FORMS AND STATIONERY   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty20-02-2026 02:14:12
5
SACHCHIYAY OFFICE AUTOMATION   Under PMA
Make : xerox Model : B7135 (35 PPM, Mono) 2 Tray WiFi 256GB HDD PS Kit20-02-2026 12:02:09
6
SHREE JI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty20-02-2026 13:19:58
7
TECH MANTRA   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP Color LJ Mngd MFP E78635dn with 1 year warranty20-02-2026 13:53:13

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SACHCHIYAY OFFICE AUTOMATION
L2
ALLIANCE INFONET SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy)
L3
P.C. FORMS AND STATIONERY   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy)
L4
LAVEENA COMPUTECH   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy)
L5
GREENERY EQUIPMENTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy)
L6
SHREE JI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy)
L7
TECH MANTRA   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy) (Q2)

Authority Records

ELECTION COMMISSION OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8946132.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

13-Feb-2026
#2

Update

13-Feb-2026

Extended Deadline

20-Feb-2026, 8:30 am

Opening Date

20-Feb-2026, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Generic Description of Stores Multifunction Machine Printer with Minimum 1 Year On Site Warranty, including Cartridge and Power Cord/Adapter
Generic Print Technology Laser
Generic Type of Printing Monochrome (Black), Colour Or higher
Generic Features Secure Print
Generic Operating System Compatibility Windows 10 and Above, Linux, Mac OS, Windows Server
Printing Print Paper Size A4, A3 and Legal
Printing Minimum Print Speed per Minute as per ISO/IEC 24734 in A4 Size-Monochrome (Black) (in PPM) 31 to 35, 36 to 40, 41 to 45, 46 to 50, 51 to 55, 56 to 60, 61 to 65, 66 to 70, 71 to 80, 81 to 90, 91 to 100, 101 to 120, 121 to 140, 141 to 160, 161 to 180 Or higher
Printing Minimum Print Speed per Minute as per ISO/IEC 24734 in A4 Size-Colour (in PPM) Not Applicable, 1 to 5, 6 to 10, 11 to 15, 16 to 20, 21 to 25, 26 to 30, 31 to 35, 36 to 40, 41 to 45, 46 to 50, 51 to 55, 56 to 60, 61 to 65, 66 to 70, 71 to 80, 81 to 90, 91 to 100, 101 to 120, 121 to 140, 141 to 160, 161 to 180 Or higher
Printing Minimum Speed per Minute as per ISO/IEC 24734 in A3 Size-Mono (in PPM) 16 to 20, 21 to 25, 26 to 30, 31 to 35, 36 to 40, 41 to 45, 46 to 50, 51 to 55, 56 to 60, 61 to 65, 66 to 70, 71 to 80, 81 to 90 Or higher
Printing Minimum Speed per Minute as per ISO/IEC 24734 in A3 Size-Color (in PPM) Not Applicable, 1 to 5, 6 to 10, 11 to 15, 16 to 20, 21 to 25, 26 to 30, 31 to 35, 36 to 40, 41 to 45, 46 to 50, 51 to 55, 56 to 60, 61 to 65, 66 to 70, 71 to 80, 81 to 90 Or higher
Printing Auto Duplexing Printing/Coping (2-sided Feature) Yes Or higher
Scanning Maximum Scan Area (Platen/Flatbed Size) A4, A3 and Legal
Scanning Scan To Functions Folder, Email
PAPER HANDLING Original Document Feeder Type (For Scanning and Copying) Reverse/Duplex Automatic Document Feeders (RADF/DADF), Single-Pass Document Feeders (SPDF) Or higher
PAPER HANDLING Feeder Capacity (Number of Sheets) (For Scanning and Copying) 101 to 150, 151 to 200, 201 to 250, 251 to 300, 301 to 350, 351 to 400 Or higher
PAPER HANDLING Number of Main Paper Tray 2
PAPER HANDLING Total Paper Tray Combined Capacity (Number) at 75 GSM 1001 to 2000, 2001 to 3000, 3001 to 5000 Or higher
PAPER HANDLING Bypass Tray Facility Yes Or higher
Connectivity Connectivity USB Port, Ethernet Port, Wi-Fi
Performance Minimum Duty Cycle (Number of Prints/Month) 1,20,001 to 1,50,001, 1,50,001 to 2,00,000, 2,00,001 to 3,00,000, 3,00,001 to 5,00,000, 5,00,001 to 10,00,000, 10,00,001 to 15,00,000 Or higher