TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Improvement of streets and side Drain at D Block Part-II Qutub Vihar Phase-II in Matiala Assembly Constituency AC-34. in SOUTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,45,927

Value

₹72,96,353

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Irrigation and Flood Control has released a public tender for Improvement of streets and side Drain at D Block Part-II Qutub Vihar Phase-II in Matiala Assembly Constituency AC-34. in SOUTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹72,96,353

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE CD-XIX I and FC Deptt. Govt. of NCT of Delhi.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

IRRIGATION AND FLOOD CONTROL DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Irrigation and Flood Control||ZONE-I||Flood Circle-IV||Civil Division-XIX

Bid Opening Place

EE CD-XIX I and FC Deptt. Govt. of NCT of Delhi.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Irrigation and Flood Control||ZONE-I||Flood Circle-IV||Civil Division-XIX Tender Reference Number EE/CD-XIX/DB/2026-27/32 Tender ID 2026_IFC_297605_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of GST Registration .pdf Copy of Registration of enlistment in the appropriate class as per PWD-6 .pdf Scanned copy of EMD as per para 2.1(iii) of PWD-6 of NIT .pdf Scanned copy of E.S.I and E.P.F registration. .pdf Copy of PAN No. .pdf Scanned copy of valid mobile number with Whatsapp number and Email ID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,45,927 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EE CD-XIX I and FC Deptt. Govt. of NCT of Delhi. EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title Improvement of streets and side Drain at D Block Part-II Qutub Vihar Phase-II in Matiala Assembly Constituency AC-34. Work Description Improvement of streets and side Drain at D Block Part-II Qutub Vihar Phase-II in Matiala Assembly Constituency AC-34. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 72,96,353 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Qutab Vihar, Phase-II Pincode 110071 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE CD-XIX I and FC Deptt. Govt. of NCT of Delhi. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 5516.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396513.xls BOQ 298.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE CD-XIX I and FC Deptt. Govt. of NCT of Delhi. Address EE CD-XIX I and FC Deptt. Govt. of NCT of Delhi, Basaidarapur Office Complex, New Delhi-110027.   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data