TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: REPAIR AND MAINT OF DRAINS, BOUNDARY WALLS, FENCING, SEWAGE LINE, MANHOLES INCL ATTENDING DAY TO DAY COMPLAINTS, CERTAIN OTHER MISC B/R WORKS AT NORTH AND SOUTH CAMP OF 274 TRANSIT CAMP KHANPUR UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE (SOUTH) DELHI CANTT-10 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹15,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR AND MAINT OF DRAINS, BOUNDARY WALLS, FENCING, SEWAGE LINE, MANHOLES INCL ATTENDING DAY TO DAY COMPLAINTS, CERTAIN OTHER MISC B/R WORKS AT NORTH AND SOUTH CAMP OF 274 TRANSIT CAMP KHANPUR UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE (SOUTH) DELHI CANTT-10 in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE South Delhi Cantt

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES||CWE NEW DELHI-MES||GE (S) NEW DELHI-MES

Bid Opening Place

GE South Delhi Cantt-10

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES||CWE NEW DELHI-MES||GE (S) NEW DELHI-MES Tender Reference Number GE/TOKEN-53/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_785223_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of DD for the cost of tender .pdf Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm for issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES .pdf Scanned copy of provident fund code number (if applicable) .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration number (all pages) .pdf For un enlisted firm scan copy of all documents required for enlistment. .pdf For un enlisted firm affidavit that no recovery is out standing in any Govt. Deptt .pdf Residual work load in hand as on bid submission end date as per NIT No.1 .pdf 2 Finance Tender Documents .pdf BoQ duly Quoted .xls Sch of Credit .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE South Delhi Cantt Fee Payable At Delhi Cantt-110010 Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE South Delhi Cantt EMD Payable At Delhi Cantt-110010     Work Item Details Title REPAIR AND MAINT OF DRAINS, BOUNDARY WALLS, FENCING, SEWAGE LINE, MANHOLES INCL ATTENDING DAY TO DAY COMPLAINTS, CERTAIN OTHER MISC B/R WORKS AT NORTH AND SOUTH CAMP OF 274 TRANSIT CAMP KHANPUR UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE (SOUTH) DELHI CANTT-10 Work Description REPAIR AND MAINT OF DRAINS, BOUNDARY WALLS, FENCING, SEWAGE LINE, MANHOLES INCL ATTENDING DAY TO DAY COMPLAINTS, CERTAIN OTHER MISC B/R WORKS AT NORTH AND SOUTH CAMP OF 274 TRANSIT CAMP KHANPUR UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE (SOUTH) DELHI CANTT-10 NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE South Delhi Cantt Pincode 110010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE South Delhi Cantt-10 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   REPAIR AND MAINT OF DRAINS, BOUNDARY WALLS, FENCING, SEWAGE LINE, MANHOLES INCL ATTENDING DAY TO DAY COMPLAINTS, CERTAIN OTHER MISC B/R WORKS AT NORTH AND SOUTH CAMP OF 274 TRANSIT CAMP KHANPUR UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE (SOUTH) DELHI CANTT-10 741.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderpagesT53.pdf Tender Documents 1087.94 2 BOQ BOQ_879860.xls BoQ 2050.50 3 Additional Documents SoCT53.pdf Sch of Credit 373.23   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE South Delhi Cantt-10 Address GE South Delhi Cantt-10   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data