TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SHORT NIT No. 03 (2026-27) in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹14,72,000

Location

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Delhi Jal Board Consultancy Services for Survey Design Detailed Engineering for the proposed work of Construction of 4. 8 MG Capacity UGR BPS including Civil works E and M works Peripheral Mains and Rising Mains under command of UGR at Sangam Vihar in SOUTH, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1050

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Direct link through Sab Paisa

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Jal Board

Organization Chain

Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE(PROJECT)WATER- III

Bid Opening Place

EE (Project) Water - III

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE(PROJECT)WATER- III Tender Reference Number SHORT NIT No. 03 (2026-27) Tender ID 2026_DJB_296977_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Covering letter, .pdf EMD and Tender Fee .pdf Documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To Direct link through Sab Paisa Fee Payable At Indian Bank Copernicus Marg New Delhi branch Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,72,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Direct link through Sab Paisa EMD Payable At Indian Bank Copernicus Marg New Delhi branch     Work Item Details Title SHORT NIT No. 03 (2026-27) Work Description Consultancy Services for Survey Design Detailed Engineering for the proposed work of Construction of 4.8 MG Capacity UGR BPS including Civil works E and M works Peripheral Mains and Rising Mains under command of UGR at Sangam Vihar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1050  Location Sangam Vihar Pincode 110080 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE (Project) Water - III Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Short NIT No. 03 482.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_395493.xls BOQ 285.00 2 Tender Documents NITConsultancySangamVihar.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 362.53   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum No.02 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE (Project) Water - III Address OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (PROJECT) W III ROOM NO. 403, 4TH FLOOR, VARUNALAYA PHASE-I, JHANDEWALAN, KAROL BAGH, NEW DELHI-110005   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data