TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Replacement and upgradation of 415 Volt LT panel with allied works and replacement of HT capacitor Banks across HT motors at Raoli Low Level Reservoir and pumping station under AEMWW City II section in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai invites bids for Replacement and upgradation of 415 Volt LT panel with allied works and replacement of HT capacitor Banks across HT motors at Raoli Low Level Reservoir and pumping station under AEMWW City II section in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹23,560

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Hydraulic Engineer Department||Dy.H.E.(Maintenance)||E.E.W.W.(Maint.) Metre Workshop (Mech and Elect)

Bid Opening Place

Byculla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Hydraulic Engineer Department||Dy.H.E.(Maintenance)||E.E.W.W.(Maint.) Metre Workshop (Mech and Elect) Tender Reference Number Dy HE/3472/M dtd.21.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1324246_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Packet A .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Packet B PQC Documents .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 24,060] Tender Fee in ₹ 23,560 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Replacement and upgradation of 415 Volt LT panel with allied works and replacement of HT capacitor Banks across HT motors at Raoli Low Level Reservoir and pumping station under AEMWW City II section Work Description Replacement and upgradation of 415 Volt LT panel with allied works and replacement of HT capacitor Banks across HT motors at Raoli Low Level Reservoir and pumping station under AEMWW City II section NDA/Pre Qualification as per SBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Raoli low level reservoir Pincode 400037 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Byculla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 1008.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents fdtpdf03082026.pdf draft tender 10504.41 2 BOQ BOQ_2268621.xls Bill of quantity 351.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EEMMW Address Office of EEMMW Byculla west   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data