Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
Bid End Date
10-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹25,000
Location
Progress
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) announces a tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Franchisee-ship for the sale of BSNL products and provision of services in 104 territories of Andhra Pradesh Telecom Circle, BSNL in NTR, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
EOI
Contract Period
730
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 18:30:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 18:30:00
Document Download End
10-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
AO CASH O/o CGMT BSNL
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender