TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Procurement of 33kV Vacuum Circuit Breaker in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Oct-2026, 7:00 am

EMD

₹7,38,700

Value

₹7,38,70,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. Procurement of 33kV Vacuum Circuit Breaker alongwith Foundation Bolts in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 09-10-2026 07: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

23-09-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

09-10-2026 12:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender specification

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹7,38,70,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

15-09-2026 15:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(Procurement)

Bid Opening Place

Jabalpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(Procurement) Tender Reference Number TR-26/2026 Tender ID 2026_MPPTC_532713_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Tender fee and EMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Techno commercial bid .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 13,334] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,38,700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of 33kV Vacuum Circuit Breaker Work Description Procurement of 33kV Vacuum Circuit Breaker alongwith Foundation Bolts NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender specification Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,38,70,000 Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Anywhere in MP Pincode 482008 Pre Bid Meeting Place Jabalpur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Block no. 3 Shakti Bhawan MPPTCL Rampur Jabalpur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Jabalpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 12-Oct-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Oct-2026 12:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 23-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Oct-2026 12:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT against TR-26/2026 1493.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderTR262026.pdf Tender specification 8095.90 2 BOQ BOQ_640823.xls Price Bid 306.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer (Procurement) Address Block no. 3 Shakti Bhawan MPPTCL Rampur Jabalpur   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data