Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 6:45 am
Bid End Date
28-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹3,00,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Request for Proposal for Empanelment and Rate Contract of Agencies for Software Application, Mobile Apps. , Dashboards and AI/ML Solutions Development, Implementation and Maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: Start-Ups registered in Bihar 2: Local Firms Registered in Bihar 3: National Level IT Companies in BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 28-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹5,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
IT-Related-works
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
N
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Bihar State Electronic Development Corporation
Approving Authority
Managing Director BSEDC (MD)
Tender Creator
Mr Rajan Prasad (Project Lead)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
08-09-2026 11:00:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
08-09-2026 17:30:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
Bihar State Electronics Development Corporation, Beltron Bhawan, Shastri Nagar, Patna-800023 (Bihar)
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹3,00,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank Guarantee | Yes |
| Tender Fee | ₹5,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
Proof of payment
PAN & GST
Copy of EPF, ESI and Labour License etc.
CMMI/ISO, as per RFP
2.4 Pre-Qualification (PQ) Criteria, as per RFP
2.5 Technical Evaluation, as per RFP
Annexure 1. Covering Letter for Submission of Bid, as per RFP
Annexure 2. Bid Letter for the Technical Bid, as per RFP
Annexure 4. Relevant Work Experience/Projects/Credentials Format, as per RFP
Annexure 5. Format for Undertakings / Declaration by Bidder, as per RFP
Annexure 6. Format for Annual Turnover & Net Worth Detail, as per RFP
Annexure 8. Declaration for Resources on payroll, as per RFP
Annexure 9. Format for the Declaration of Non-Blacklisting, as per RFP
Annexure 10. Format of Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA), as per RFP
Annexure 12. Format of Commercial Bid / Financial Bid, as per RFP
Annexure 13. CHECKLIST, as per RFP
Any other document, as per RFP
Any other documents, as per RFP
Name of the Bidder (Bidding entity)
Legal status of the Bidder (Private Ltd./Partnership firm/LLP/LLC)
Address of Registered Office
Address for correspondence
Telephone No. / Fax No.
E-mail Address
Number of years in operation as on bid submission date
Details of person holding Power of Attorney for signing the bid document
PAN of Bidder
GST Registration Certificate & GST No.
All terms and conditions as per RFP
All terms and conditions as per RFP
All the queries should be received on or before 07/09/2026, till 11:30 AM through email: [email protected] Queries not adhering to the prescribed form...
All the queries should be received on or before 07/09/2026, till 11:30 AM through email: [email protected] Queries not adhering to the prescribed format shall not be responded
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
Request for Proposal for Empanelment and Rate Contract of Agencies for Software Application, Mobile Apps., Dashboards and AI/ML Solutions Development, Implementation and Maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: Start-Ups registered in Bihar 2: Local Firms Registered in Bihar 3: National Level IT Companies
Request for Proposal for Empanelment and Rate Contract of Agencies for Software Application, Mobile Apps., Dashboards and AI/ML Solutions Development, Implementation and Maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: Start-Ups registered in Bihar 2: Local Firms Registered in Bihar 3: National Level IT Companies
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIT/BSEDC/09/18/2026-27 | Request for Proposal for Empanelment and Rate Contract of Agencies for Software Application, Mobile Apps., Dashboards and AI/ML Solutions Development, Implementation and Maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: Start-Ups registered in Bihar 2: Local Firms Registered in Bihar 3: National Level IT Companies | Request for Proposal for Empanelment and Rate Contract of Agencies for Software Application, Mobile Apps., Dashboards and AI/ML Solutions Development, Implementation and Maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: Start-Ups registered in Bihar 2: Local Firms Registered in Bihar 3: National Level IT Companies | 1 | Work | - | - | Financial Sheet.xlsx | ₹0 | ₹1 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender