TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Plant Growth Glasshouse Facility in SOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Sep-2025, 5:02 pm

Bid End Date

18-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹4,20,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue25-Sep-2025, 5:02 pm
Technical18-11-2025 17:06:39
Financial
Award15-Jan-2026, 12:23 am

National Institute Of Plant Genome Research invites bids for Plant Growth Glasshouse Facility in SOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 18-11-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ALICE BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ALICE BIOTECH Model : NA Title : Plant Growth Glasshouse Facility18-11-2025 17:06:39
2
BHANU BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Bhanu Biotech--BHANU BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : BB-0011PG Title : Plant Growth Glasshouse Facility17-11-2025 22:30:26
3
CONNECT FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CFPL/25-26/07 Title : Plant Growth Glasshouse Facility15-10-2025 20:46:26
4
SAVEER BIOTECH LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Saveer Model : SBL/NIPGR/111425/GH-DMW-GHSBF Title : Plant Growth Glasshouse Facility18-11-2025 11:07:44
5
SHEEL BIOTECH LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SHEEL BIOTECH LTD Model : SBL-PGGF-2025 Title : Plant Growth Glasshouse Facility01-11-2025 19:34:20

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
BHANU BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Plant Growth Glasshouse Facility

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

65 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

7 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

105

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Plant Growth Glasshouse Facility

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYDEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGYNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PLANT GENOME RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8402050.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

11-Nov-2025
#2

Update

03-Nov-2025

Extended Deadline

18-Nov-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

18-Nov-2025, 1:00 pm

#3

Update

16-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

03-Nov-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

03-Nov-2025, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer