TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Design Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Air Pollution Control Devices for 4 MT/Hr. Rice Husk Fired Steam Boiler complete in all respect at Milk Plant Rohtak Haryana in ROHTAK, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹80,000

Value

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation announces a tender for Design, Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Air Pollution Control Devices for 4 MT/Hr. Rice Husk Fired Steam Boiler complete in all respect at Milk Plant Rohtak Haryana in ROHTAK, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

22-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹20,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

05-09-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||Hry Dairy Dev Coop Fed Ltd||Vita Milk Plant Rohtak

Bid Opening Place

Vita Milk Plant Rohtak

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||Hry Dairy Dev Coop Fed Ltd||Vita Milk Plant Rohtak Tender Reference Number MUR/MPR/PUR/2026/4108 Tender ID 2026_HBC_535820_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Design Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Air Pollution Control Devices for 4 MT/Hr. Rice Husk Fired Steam Boiler complete in all respect at Milk Plant Rohtak Haryana Work Description Design, Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Air Pollution Control Devices for 4 MT/Hr. Rice Husk Fired Steam Boiler complete in all respect at Milk Plant Rohtak Haryana NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Vita Milk Plant Rohtak Pincode 124001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Vita Milk Plant Rohtak  Pre Bid Meeting Address Vita Milk Plant Rohtak  Pre Bid Meeting Date 05-Sep-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Vita Milk Plant Rohtak Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 833.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_614926.xls PRICE BID 314.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date 2 Eligibility and Qualification Requirements Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO Milk Plant Rohtak Address CEO Milk Plant Rohtak   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data