TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: ELECTRIFICATION WORKS FOR SHIP REPAIRING FACILITY AT PANDU, GUWAHATI in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Cochin Shipyard Limited announces a tender for ELECTRIFICATION WORKS FOR SHIP REPAIRING FACILITY AT PANDU, GUWAHATI in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

The contractor should have completed during last five years, similar nature of work related to Plumbing Execution Works in any organizations of Govt of India/State Govt/PSU

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Hooghly Cochin Shipyard Ltd, Howrah.

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 15:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Cochin Shipyard Limited

Organization Chain

Cochin Shipyard Limited||ISD-CSL

Bid Opening Place

Hooghly Cochin Shipyard Ltd, Howrah.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Cochin Shipyard Limited||ISD-CSL Tender Reference Number HCSL/PANDU/TEN/2026/189 Dtd. 08/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_CSL_847650_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Not Applicable/ As per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ELECTRIFICATION WORKS FOR SHIP REPAIRING FACILITY AT PANDU, GUWAHATI .pdf 2 Finance ELECTRIFICATION WORKS FOR SHIP REPAIRING FACILITY AT PANDU, GUWAHATI .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Hooghly Cochin Shipyard Ltd, Howrah. EMD Payable At Kolkata     Work Item Details Title ELECTRIFICATION WORKS FOR SHIP REPAIRING FACILITY AT PANDU, GUWAHATI Work Description ELECTRIFICATION WORKS FOR SHIP REPAIRING FACILITY AT PANDU, GUWAHATI NDA/Pre Qualification The contractor should have completed during last five years, similar nature of work related to Plumbing Execution Works in any organizations of Govt of India/State Govt/PSU Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Electrical works   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location SRF at Pandu Port road, Guwahati,Assam,India. Pincode 781012 Pre Bid Meeting Place Hooghly Cochin Shipyard Ltd, Howrah.  Pre Bid Meeting Address Nazirgunge Unit,Satyen Bose Road,Howrah,WB-711109  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Hooghly Cochin Shipyard Ltd, Howrah. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf ELECTRIFICATION WORKS FOR SHIP REPAIRING FACILITY AT PANDU, GUWAHATI 29191.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender documents final.pdf ELECTRIFICATION WORKS FOR SHIP REPAIRING FACILITY AT PANDU, GUWAHATI 29191.84   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sreerag G. (Manager Materials) Address Hooghly Cochin Shipyard Ltd, Howrah Email - sreerag.g at hooghlycsl.com   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data