TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For NIBMG/BIO-INCU/2026-27/022 in NADIA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹10,00,000

Value

₹5,00,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

National Institute of Biomedical Genomics (Department of Biotechnology) has released a public tender for Establishment of Bio-Incubation Facility On Genomics Data Science and Precision Biotherapeutics in NADIA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF BIOMEDICAL GENOMICS, KALYANI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF BIOMEDICAL GENOMICS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Institute of Biomedical Genomics (Department of Biotechnology)||NIBMG-Administration and Finance||NIBMG-Finance and Accounts

Bid Opening Place

NIBMG KALYANI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Institute of Biomedical Genomics (Department of Biotechnology)||NIBMG-Administration and Finance||NIBMG-Finance and Accounts Tender Reference Number NIBMG/BIO-INCU/2026-27/022 Tender ID 2026_NIBMG_848239_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF BIOMEDICAL GENOMICS, KALYANI EMD Payable At KALYANI     Work Item Details Title NIBMG/BIO-INCU/2026-27/022 Work Description Establishment of Bio-Incubation Facility On Genomics Data Science and Precision Biotherapeutics NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,00,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location NIBMG KALYANI Pincode 741251 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NIBMG KALYANI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 2444.79 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 2444.79 2 Additional Documents DeatailsDrawings.pdf DRAWINGS 399.27   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIRECTOR Address NIBMG KALYANI   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data