TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Provision of Periodical Services for RTC, ICAT, NFM Buildings at ARDE, Pune in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:20 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹52,580

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:20 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Defence Research and Development Organisation Provision of Periodical Services for RTC, ICAT, NFM Buildings at ARDE, Pune in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Defence Research and Development Organisation

Organization Chain

Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||Chief Construction Engineer (R and D) West - DRDO

Bid Opening Place

CCE R AND D WEST PUNE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||Chief Construction Engineer (R and D) West - DRDO Tender Reference Number CCEW/C8/80238/PERIODICAL/ARDE Tender ID 2026_DRDO_922099_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 52,580 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To CCE R AND D WEST EMD Payable At PUNE     Work Item Details Title Provision of Periodical Services for RTC, ICAT, NFM Buildings at ARDE, Pune Work Description Provision of Periodical Services for RTC, ICAT, NFM Buildings at ARDE, Pune NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location ARDE, Pune Pincode 411021 Pre Bid Meeting Place CCE R AND D WEST PUNE  Pre Bid Meeting Address CCE R AND D WEST, PASHAN, PUNE  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place CCE R AND D WEST PUNE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 3979.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Enquiry1.pdf ENQUIRY 1 13551.74 2 Tender Documents Enquiry2.PDF ENQUIRY 2 15195.08 3 BOQ BOQ_968984.xls BOQ 297.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ashok Kumar K, Technical Officer D Address CCE R AND D WEST PUNE   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

CCE R AND D WEST

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1