TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For E-TENDER FOR THE SOCIAL MEDIA DIGITAL MARKETING FOR ERCMPU LTD in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd E-TENDER FOR THE SOCIAL MEDIA DIGITAL MARKETING FOR ERCMPU LTD in ERNAKULAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd

Organization Chain

Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd||Ernakulam Regional Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd

Bid Opening Place

ERCMPU HEAD OFFICE EDAPPALLY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd||Ernakulam Regional Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd Tender Reference Number EU/PUR/10/COMP/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KCMMF_864129_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical UPLOAD DOCUMENTS TO PROVE THE ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA AS PER NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  3. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate  4. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  5. Financial Details  Annual Turn Over Details  Annual Turn Over Details  6. Financial Details  Bankers Details  Bankers Details  7. Financial Details  B24 P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  8. Financial Details  B25. P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  9. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs  10. Miscellaneous  Company profile  Company profile  11. Miscellaneous  Tender documents  Tender documents  12. Work Details  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title E-TENDER FOR THE SOCIAL MEDIA DIGITAL MARKETING FOR ERCMPU LTD Work Description E-TENDER FOR THE SOCIAL MEDIA DIGITAL MARKETING FOR ERCMPU LTD NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location ERNAKULAM,KOTTAYAM,THRISSUR IDUKKI Pincode 682024 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ERCMPU HEAD OFFICE EDAPPALLY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1094.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1467683.xls BOQ 315.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANAGING DIRECTOR Address ERCMPU HEAD OFFICE EDAPPALLY   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data