TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of One Additional Room 1 toilet Repair Room tile and gate Primary School Karyal Zone Arnia Electrical Part. in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,500

Value

₹75,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for please refer BOQ in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

please refer to NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹75,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Enguineer PWD RandB Electric Div Jammu

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE PWD Jammu||Jammu Kathua Circle||PW R and B Electric Div Jammu

Bid Opening Place

Jammu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE PWD Jammu||Jammu Kathua Circle||PW R and B Electric Div Jammu Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. EDJ/ 91 of 2026-2027 Dated 01-09-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_323029_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 Saving Certificates 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of CDR/FDR and treasury receipt form and as per enit document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Registration Certificates  Registration Certificates  3. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Executive Enguineer PWD RandB Electric Div Jammu Fee Payable At Jammu Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Enguineer PWD RandB Electric Div Jammu EMD Payable At Jammu     Work Item Details Title Construction of One Additional Room 1 toilet Repair Room tile and gate Primary School Karyal Zone Arnia Electrical Part. Work Description please refer BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification please refer to NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 75,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Arnia Pincode 180012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jammu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Repair and renovation of Old building and Construction of one Additional Room at Health and Wellness Centre Allah Electrical Part. 837.65 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1086059.xls BOQ 275.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er. Pawan Tickoo Address Executive Enguineer PWD RandB Electric Div Jammu   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data