Bid Publish Date
29-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹4,500
Value
₹15,00,000
Location
Progress
Rajiv Gandhi Proudyogiki Vishwavidyalaya invites bids for EoI for multi-disciplinary consulting agencies and knowledge partners for empanelment with the university in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Empanelment
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
EOI
Contract Period
1095
Bid Submission Start
12-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
30-07-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹15,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
10-08-2026 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender