TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Topographical survey, Utility survey and Geotechnical investigation work for Sustainable aviation fuel (SAF project) at Paradip Refinery, Odisha in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

IndianOil announces a tender for Topographical survey, Utility survey and Geotechnical investigation work for Sustainable aviation fuel (SAF project) at Paradip Refinery, Odisha in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Business Development||Contracts

Bid Opening Place

IOCL BD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Business Development||Contracts Tender Reference Number BD/CONT/26-27/114 Tender ID 2026_BD_191000_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work Order along with completion Certificate indicating Executed Value as per NIT .pdf Annexures to ITB .pdf Audited Balance Sheet with Profit and Loss statement signed, stamped, CA firm registration no. .pdf PF Code allotment letter, ESIC, PAN, GST certificate, Notarized POA .pdf 2 Finance BOQ for price bid .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Topographical survey, Utility survey and Geotechnical investigation work for Sustainable aviation fuel (SAF project) at Paradip Refinery, Odisha Work Description Topographical survey, Utility survey and Geotechnical investigation work for Sustainable aviation fuel (SAF project) at Paradip Refinery, Odisha NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location IOCL BD Pincode 110023 Pre Bid Meeting Place IOCL BD  Pre Bid Meeting Address IOCL BD Through Web (Online)  Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place IOCL BD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1164.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD_1.rar Tender Document 29501.61 2 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 3 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 4 BOQ BOQ_201288.xls BOQ for price bid 394.00 5 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 6 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (Materials and Contracts) Address GM (Materials and Contracts) IOCL BD   Back

Categories 17

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data