TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction work of toilets ,septic tank,changing rooms and boring etc at chuppey pur village ,laxmanpur nagar teliya Pokhari prayag puri colony gafabir mandir in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

30-Aug-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

19-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹1,28,100

Progress

Issue30-Aug-2025, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Varanasi Development Authority Construction work of toilets, septic tank, changing rooms and boring etc at chuppey pur village, laxmanpur nagar teliya Pokhari prayag puri colony gafabir mandir in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Varanasi Development Authority

Officer Inviting Bids

EE

Bid Opening Place

VDA VARANASI

Address

Arvind Sharma 7518102825

Work Location

VARANASI

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,110

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

30-08-2025 11:00:00

Document Download Start

30-08-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

19-09-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary, Varanasi Development Authority

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

VARANASI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE