TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Quotation No 03 for Preparation of Estimate in CHANDRAPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:15 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

CE Water Resources Department Gosikurda Project Nagpur announces a tender for Quotation No 03 for Preparation of Estimate in CHANDRAPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 15: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE Water Resources Department Gosikurda Project Nagpur

Organization Chain

CE Water Resources Department Gosikurda Project Nagpur||Superintending Engineer Gosekhurd Project Circle Nagpur||GRBCD Bramhapuri

Bid Opening Place

Online (Bramhapuri)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE Water Resources Department Gosikurda Project Nagpur||Superintending Engineer Gosekhurd Project Circle Nagpur||GRBCD Bramhapuri Tender Reference Number Quotation Notice No. 02/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CEWRD_1329493_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of all documents with Quotation Amount as mentioned in Quotation Notice. .rar 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Quotation No 03 for Preparation of Estimate Work Description Quotation No 03 for Preparation of Estimate NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Bramhapuri Pincode 441206 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online (Bramhapuri) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:45 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:45 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 3606.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2276032.xls Price Bid 356.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Corrigendum III Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer Gosikhurd Right Bank Canal Division Bramhapuri   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:45:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE