TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: REPAIR MAINT OF ELECTRICAL WIRING AND REPLACEMENT REPAIRS OF ELECTRICAL FITTINGS AND FIXTURES OF CEILING FAN EXHAUST FAN DISTRIBUTION BOX SUB MAIN WIRING AND BLDG SECURITY LIGHT OF OTM MD ACCN AT VARIOUS ASCON NODES AND ZONE B AT JALIPA MIL STN in BARMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

25-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹70,000

Value

₹35,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
Technical17-08-2026 08:51:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR MAINT OF ELECTRICAL WIRING AND REPLACEMENT REPAIRS OF ELECTRICAL FITTINGS AND FIXTURES OF CEILING FAN EXHAUST FAN DISTRIBUTION BOX SUB MAIN WIRING AND BLDG SECURITY LIGHT OF OTM MD ACCN AT VARIOUS ASCON NODES AND ZONE B AT JALIPA MIL STN in BARMER, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE JAISALMER - MES||GE (ARMY) BARMER - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE A BARMER

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE JAISALMER - MES||GE (ARMY) BARMER - MES Tender Reference Number 8924/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_780932_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION FOR ISSUE OF TENDER DOCUS ADDRESSED TO ACCEPTING OFFICER .pdf ENLISTMENT LETTER/ ONE TIME VERIFICATION LETTER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DD/ BANKER CHEQUE AS COST OF TENDER AND SCANNED OF EMD (UNENLISTED CONTRACTOR) .pdf AFFIDAVIT OF NO RECOVERY OUTSTANDING IN GOVT DEPT FOR UE CONTRACTOR .pdf POLICE VERIFICATION/ PASSPORT FOR UE CONTRACTOR LIST OF WORK COMPLETED WORK WITH REQUISITE VALUE ANN .pdf COPY OF EMPLOYMENT PROVIDENT FUND CODE NUMBER .pdf COPY OF GST REGISTRATION CERT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (A) BARMER Fee Payable At BARMER Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (A) BARMER EMD Payable At BARMER     Work Item Details Title REPAIR MAINT OF ELECTRICAL WIRING AND REPLACEMENT REPAIRS OF ELECTRICAL FITTINGS AND FIXTURES OF CEILING FAN EXHAUST FAN DISTRIBUTION BOX SUB MAIN WIRING AND BLDG SECURITY LIGHT OF OTM MD ACCN AT VARIOUS ASCON NODES AND ZONE B AT JALIPA MIL STN Work Description REPAIR MAINT OF ELECTRICAL WIRING AND REPLACEMENT REPAIRS OF ELECTRICAL FITTINGS AND FIXTURES OF CEILING FAN EXHAUST FAN DISTRIBUTION BOX SUB MAIN WIRING AND BLDG SECURITY LIGHT OF OTM MD ACCN AT VARIOUS ASCON NODES AND ZONE B AT JALIPA MIL STN NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 35,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location BARMER Pincode 344001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE A BARMER Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 505.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOC.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 2856.76 2 BOQ BOQ_874817.xls UPLOADING OF REVISED BOQ AND CONTENTS 742.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 CORRIGENDUM NO 1 BOQ   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE A BARMER Address GE (A) BARMER JALIPA CANTT BARMER-344001 (RAJ)   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Devi Engineeing
17-08-2026 08:51:00
2
MAJISA ENTERPRISES
12-08-2026 17:27:00
3
PANKAJ ENTERPRISES
24-08-2026 12:20:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹35,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (A) BARMER

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 15