TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for NCTPS I SEMII Circle AHP Dn Complete cleaning of outer surface of Cast basalt lined MS pipe having OD 406 mm and painting the Epoxy Primer Coal tar black paint in Ash slurry disposal line 2 and 3 from Ash Handling Pump House to NCTPS-II Compound wal in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹13,400

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

TNEB Limited has released a public tender for NCTPS I SEMII Circle AHP Dn Complete cleaning of outer surface of Cast basalt lined MS pipe having OD 406 mm and painting the Epoxy Primer Coal tar black paint in Ash slurry disposal line 2 and 3 from Ash Handling Pump House to NCTPS-II Compound wal in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Power/Energy Projects/Products

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

refer to tender specification

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO||SE-Mechanical Maintenance II-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

O/o.SE/M.II/NCTPS-I

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO||SE-Mechanical Maintenance II-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number CE/NCTPSI/SE/MII/SpNo02/26-27 Tender ID 2026_EB_695627_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD document .pdf Technical document .pdf 2 Finance Price cover BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title NCTPS I SEMII Circle AHP Dn Complete cleaning of outer surface of Cast basalt lined MS pipe having OD 406 mm and painting the Epoxy Primer Coal tar black paint in Ash slurry disposal line 2 and 3 from Ash Handling Pump House to NCTPS-II Compound wal Work Description NCTPS I SEMII Circle AHP Dn Complete cleaning of outer surface of Cast basalt lined MS pipe having OD 406 mm and painting the Epoxy Primer Coal tar black paint in Ash slurry disposal line 2 and 3 from Ash Handling Pump House to NCTPS-II Compound wal NDA/Pre Qualification refer to tender specification Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Power/Energy Projects/Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location NCTPS chennai Pincode 600120 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o.SE/M.II/NCTPS-I Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Specification 691.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_836424.xls Price cover BOQ 294.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE/NCTPS-I Address CE/NCTPS-I   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data