Progress
Haryana Postal Circle invites bids for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in KARNAL, HARYANA. Quantity: 100. Submission Deadline: 21-01-2025 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACS INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 20-01-2025 22:45:47 | |
| 2 | AEM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A | 21-01-2025 10:05:05 | |
| 3 | Anand Infosystems Under PMA | Make : ALGOPLUS Model : BCPL-05A | 20-01-2025 14:38:41 | |
| 4 | ASSORTED PREDICTED STRATEGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 16-01-2025 17:25:17 | |
| 5 | AXIS INFOLINE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 20-01-2025 23:54:23 | |
| 6 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 161SSD5 19.5" | 20-01-2025 16:45:45 | |
| 7 | CHAWLA DIGITAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 20-01-2025 18:23:49 | |
| 8 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DUGONG Model : BH25 | 21-01-2025 10:25:37 | |
| 9 | FORMULA JEE LLP Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A | 21-01-2025 10:49:18 | |
| 10 | G C N INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000A | 20-01-2025 18:27:18 | |
| 11 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP | 21-01-2025 10:23:58 | |
| 12 | INSPIRE I-TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : I-Comp Model : ISPIRARE URZE | 20-01-2025 11:39:42 | |
| 13 | MBB ENTERPRISES LLP Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500 | 21-01-2025 10:47:41 | |
| 14 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLEXTEK MH-563 | 21-01-2025 10:47:58 | |
| 15 | PRAYAS INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 20-01-2025 22:26:11 | |
| 16 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000A | 21-01-2025 10:53:49 | |
| 17 | VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : fox-trot Model : PC/L3 BR | 20-01-2025 17:08:34 | |
| 18 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 20-01-2025 17:00:15 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | Anand Infosystems (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L3 | G C N INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L4 | AXIS INFOLINE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L5 | AEM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L6 | ACS INFOTECH (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L7 | ASSORTED PREDICTED STRATEGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L8 | PRAYAS INDUSTRIES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L9 | INSPIRE I-TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L10 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
100
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
23
OEM Avg. Turnover
188
Past Performance
20 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HARYANA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum annual turnover of 23 Lakh for the last few years, and demonstrating relevant past performance in similar projects, verifying 20% of the offered goods and services.
Bidders must submit several certificates, including the OEM Authorization Certificate, documentation related to past performance, and any additional certificates as listed in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC).
Interested bidders should ensure they meet all the qualification requirements stated in the tender documentation. Registration as a legal entity is mandatory to participate in the tender bidding process.
The accepted document formats for submission typically include PDF or other formats as specified in the official tender documents. Bidders should ensure that all submitted files adhere to these requirements.
Bidders must comply with detailed technical specifications provided in the tender documentation. Specifications include essential performance and compatibility standards relevant to governmental usage.
All products must meet governmental and industry-specific quality standards as outlined in the tender requirements. Compliance with these standards will be evaluated during the selection process.
Bidders must adhere to outlined compliance requirements, which include the submission of all necessary documentation, adherence to technical specifications, and other pertinent criteria detailed in the tender documents.
The testing criteria will include compliance with technical standards and operational efficacy as outlined in the tender documentation. Bidders are expected to detail any applicable tests in their proposals.
Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 150,000 along with their bids. This deposit indicates the bidder's commitment to the contract upon selection.
Upon selection, successful bidders may be required to provide a performance security, the details of which will be outlined in the contract terms during the bid awarding process.
The specific payment terms will be detailed in the contract agreement following the bidding process. However, bidders should anticipate that payments will be contingent on the fulfillment of delivery and quality requirements as per the tender.
Price evaluation considerations will take into account the competitiveness of submitted bids while ensuring compliance with technical requirements. The evaluation will focus on achieving the best value for the Department of Posts.
Bids must be submitted per the submission methods outlined in the tender documents. This may generally be done electronically through the designated online portal or by following specified physical submission guidelines.
The evaluation and selection process will involve an assessment of submitted bids based on compliance with technical specifications, documentation validation, and overall pricing. A multi-stage evaluation process may be applied.
Bidders will be informed of the tender results following the evaluation process as per the procedures established in the tender documentation. Notifications will generally be communicated through the official channels.
Benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) include exemptions from certain experience and turnover criteria, facilitating accessibility to participate in government tenders.
Yes, the tender includes provisions for startups that allow them to claim exemptions from specific years of experience requirements. Bidders must provide adequate proof of their startup status to benefit from these provisions.
Bidders are encouraged to comply with 'Make in India' policies as stated in the tender. This compliance promotes local manufacturing and sourcing within the procurement process.
Yes, the tender encompasses local content and procurement rules that encourage bidders to incorporate local manufacturing and supply chain factors into their proposals, aligning with governmental economic policies.