Progress
PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT has released a public tender for S. I. T. C. of Air conditioners in the New Civil and Criminal court Building at Margao in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hi POWER ENGINEERS | 25-08-2026 13:14:00 | |
| 2 | UNIGLOBE INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-08-2026 13:22:00 | |
| 3 | Veejay Facility Management Pvt Ltd | 25-08-2026 12:09:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
25-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
365
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender Notice TN-18 dtd 17.08.2026
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹61,12,103
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE