TenderDekho Logo
Active OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Bids are Invited For Procurement Services in TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

09-Jul-2026, 8:39 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,00,00,000

Value

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue09-Jul-2026, 8:39 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for Selection of System Integrator Implementation Agency for design supply installation integration commissioning OM and AMC of the AI Enabled Integrated Command Control Centre AI ICCC across 26 ULBs in the Khammam Warangal Karimnagar corridor Hub Khammam Municipal Corporation in TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

23-07-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

Evaluation

Lumpsum

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Processing Fee

₹11,800

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

EMD Payable To

National Institute of Urban Management

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Director National Institute of Urban Ma

Bid Opening Authority

Executive Director National Institute of Urban Ma

Address

3rd Floor, NIUM, ENCPH Building, MA &UD Campus, AC Guards, Hyderabad, 500 004

Contact Details

04023435519

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

AS PER RFP

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

As per RfP

As per RfP

General Terms & Conditions

Details

As per RfP

As per RfP

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

As per RfP

As per RfP

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

PQ Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Experience of Agency/Firm/JV/ConsortiumStandardYesAs per RfP
Work Plan and MethodologyStandardYesAs per RfP
TurnoverStandardYesAs per RfP
Net WorthStandardYesAs per RfP

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Lump sumSecureYesAs per RfP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

RFP AI ICCC.pdf

RfP

Authority & Contact

Department

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT - TELANGANA-National Institute of Urban Management (NIUM)

Categories 10

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

PQ Stage

1. PQ Stage 10-09-2026 17:00

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 10-09-2026 17:05

Depends on: PQ Stage

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data