Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹7,024
Value
₹3,51,204
Location
Progress
MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT invites bids for Repairing and Renovation of road by cement concrete work at 3/1 Dharmotala Lane, 18 Hem Banerjee Lane, 6 no Beni Mitra Lane, 43/1, 6 no, Dharmodas Hundu Lane, 202, 209 GT Road, 220No and b2/2 Bipro Das Chatterjee Lane, also verious Places under ward no-3 in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
CIVIL WORKS
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹3,51,204
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender