TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Operation and maintenance of Cranes, Forklift, Inspection Vehicles, heavy vehicles, other machinery and attending miscellaneous works at ALHW Complex in Dry Dock and DCE (Mech) circle office for the period of one year (2026-2027) in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,76,101

Value

₹88,05,044

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works has released a public tender for Operation and maintenance of Cranes, Forklift, Inspection Vehicles, heavy vehicles, other machinery and attending miscellaneous works at ALHW Complex in Dry Dock and DCE (Mech) circle office for the period of one year (2026-2027) in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹88,05,044

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PAO, ALHW

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ANDAMAN LAKSHADWEEP HARBOUR WORKS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works||Executive Engineer (CSWD)- Port Blair ALHW

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer (CSWD), ALHW, Sri Vijaya Puram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works||Executive Engineer (CSWD)- Port Blair ALHW Tender Reference Number ALHW/DCEM/TECH(T110)/1/2026 (e-3411) Dated 21-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_ALHW_923236_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD as per NIeT condition. .pdf Copy of Enlistment order and Experience as per NIeT condition. .pdf Copy of Certificate of Financial Turnover and Form C-3 as per NIeT condition. .pdf Copy of PAN and Active GST Registration. .pdf Copy of Affidavit and Integrity Agreement as per NIeT condition. .pdf Copy of avg. annual financial turnover and P and L Stmt. and Banker/Networth Cert. as per NIeT. .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid-BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,76,101 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To PAO, ALHW EMD Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram     Work Item Details Title Operation and maintenance of Cranes, Forklift, Inspection Vehicles, heavy vehicles, other machinery and attending miscellaneous works at ALHW Complex in Dry Dock and DCE (Mech) circle office for the period of one year (2026-2027) Work Description Operation and maintenance of Cranes, Forklift, Inspection Vehicles, heavy vehicles, other machinery and attending miscellaneous works at ALHW Complex in Dry Dock and DCE (Mech) circle office for the period of one year (2026-2027) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 88,05,044 Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category Mechanical Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Dry Dock and DCE (Mech) circle ALHW, SVP Pincode 744101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer (CSWD), ALHW, Sri Vijaya Puram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIeT110 19180.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970171.xls Financial Bid-BOQ 292.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (CSWD), ALHW Address Executive Engineer (CSWD), Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works, Sri Vijaya Puram - 744101   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data