Progress
Public procurement opportunity for N/a Tranqulizer Gun (Q3) in BIKANER, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-01-2025 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Delta Enterprises Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Tranqulizer Gun / DART PROJECTOR DOUBLE BARREL JMDB.13 | 31-12-2024 12:53:21 | |
| 2 | HITECH ADVANCE PRODUCTS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Tranqulizer Gun / DART PROJECTOR DOUBLE BARREL JMDB.13 | 30-12-2024 18:21:23 | |
| 3 | MANSA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Tranqulizer Gun / DART PROJECTOR DOUBLE BARREL JMDB.13 | 31-12-2024 12:02:43 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | HITECH ADVANCE PRODUCTS Under PMA | Item Categories : Tranqulizer Gun | |
| L2 | MANSA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Tranqulizer Gun | |
| L3 | Delta Enterprises Under PMA | Item Categories : Tranqulizer Gun |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
3
OEM Avg. Turnover
20
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Tranqulizer Gun (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about RAJASTHAN tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a valid GST number, demonstrating a minimum average annual turnover of 3 lakh over the last three years, and possessing a minimum of 1 year of past experience in providing similar services or products.
Bidders must submit several key certificates, including:
The registration process entails creating an account on the designated e-procurement portal, completing the required bidder profile documentation, and submitting all necessary certificates to be considered for the tender.
Accepted document formats include PDF and image files, ensuring that all uploaded documents are legible and properly formatted according to the stated guidelines in the tender.
The technical specifications for the Tranquilizer Gun include operational efficiency, required safety features, and compliance with any listed standards in the tender documentation, ensuring it meets the operational needs of wildlife management.
Yes, all submitted items must meet recognized quality standards relevant to wildlife management and tranquilization to ensure effective usage and safety for operators and wildlife alike.
Bidders must adhere to all outlined compliance requirements, which involve meeting technical specifications, submitting valid certificates, and complying with any local regulatory laws pertinent to equipment used in wildlife management.
The testing criteria will be developed post-delivery, ensuring that the supplied equipment meets the operational requirements and specifications outlined in the tender process. The evaluations will be done prior to acceptance.
The EMD amount required for this tender is 15,000. Bidders seeking exemption must provide valid supporting documents in line with GeM guidelines.
The required performance security is set at 3% of the final bid amount and should be submitted within the time frame specified in the contract terms after bid acceptance.
The payment terms will be outlined in the contractual agreement post-bid acceptance, detailing conditions under which payments will be processed based on milestones or delivery confirmations.
Price evaluations will occur based on total value-wise assessment, with all submissions analyzed against compliance and qualifications as stated in the tender details.
Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically through the designated e-procurement portal, ensuring all necessary documents are uploaded in compliance with the submission guidelines.
Bidders should closely monitor the tender documentation for critical timelines regarding bid submissions, opening, and validity periods of the bids, as these dates are essential for a successful application process.
The evaluation and selection process will assess both technical compliance and financial submissions. Bids will undergo a comparative analysis to determine the best fit for the stated requirements.
Notification of results will typically be communicated through the e-procurement portal where the bids were submitted. Bidders should regularly check their registered email and portal for any update notifications.
For this specific tender, there are no benefits or exemptions regarding experience and turnover for MSEs. However, bidders within this category should comply with all other submission requirements outlined.
Currently, there are no exemptions or provisions for startups regarding years of experience and turnover for this tender, and all bidders should plan accordingly to meet the stated requirements.
The tender aims to promote the procurement of indigenous supplies and compliance with 'Make in India' policies where applicable, fostering local manufacturing and service provision.
The tender is aligned with local content and procurement rules, ensuring that bidders who are locally based or provide local manufacturing are given preference under applicable regulatory frameworks during the evaluation process.