TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For NABARAD RIDF XXVI CONSTRUCTION OF 3 TISSUE CULTURE LABORATORIES IN KERALA- CONSTRUCTION OF NEW TISSUE CULTURE LAB AT DISTRICT AGRICULTURE FARM D A F AT CHUNGATHARA MALAPPURAM DISTRICT SUPPLY INSTALLATION OF MACHINERIES RETENDER in MALAPPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

15-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

23-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue15-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd announces a tender for App. 1 Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Tissue Culture Machineries in MALAPPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 23-09-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Construction Engineers Office Thrissur

Officer Inviting Bids

CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER INFRA KLDC Ltd, Thrissur

Bid Opening Place

Officeof Construction Engineer InfraKLDCLtdThrisur

Address

Office of the Construction Engineer infra, K L D C Ltd Thrissur Near Ramanilayam Guest House Thrissur-680020

Work Location

Chungathara Malappuram District

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

360

Bid Submission Start

15-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

15-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

23-09-2025 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE