TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply of material stone agg. 20mm 10mm coarse sand, bricks precast RCC manhole cover and frame precast RCC grating cover and frame precast RCC slab in Kadipur Ward No.7. in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹8,750

Value

₹4,35,400

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Municipal Corporation of Delhi Supply of material stone agg. 20mm 10mm coarse sand, bricks precast RCC manhole cover and frame precast RCC grating cover and frame precast RCC slab in Kadipur Ward No. 7. in CENTRAL, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD

Bid Opening Place

EE(M-I)CLZ 16 RAJPUR ROAD, CIVIL LINE ZONE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD Tender Reference Number EE(M-I)CLZ/2026-27/ 17-14 Tender ID 2026_MCD_288732_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical CONTRACTOR REGN. COPY .pdf GST REGISTRATION .pdf 2 Finance PRICE SCHEDULE .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,750 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of material stone agg. 20mm 10mm coarse sand, bricks precast RCC manhole cover and frame precast RCC grating cover and frame precast RCC slab in Kadipur Ward No.7. Work Description Supply of material stone agg. 20mm 10mm coarse sand, bricks precast RCC manhole cover and frame precast RCC grating cover and frame precast RCC slab in Kadipur Ward No.7. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,35,400 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location EE(M-I)CLZ 16 RAJPUR ROAD, CIVIL LINE ZONE Pincode 110054 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE(M-I)CLZ 16 RAJPUR ROAD, CIVIL LINE ZONE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT COPY 2512.46 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   SCHEDULE 581.23 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   GENERAL CONDITION 9497.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_336780.xls PRICE SCHEDULE 299.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(M-I)CLZ Address EE(M-I)CLZ 16 RAJPUR ROAD, CIVIL LINE ZONE   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,35,400

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7