TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Earth filling work in Subhash stadium Sonipat in Sonipat Distt. Haryana Re-invited in SONIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹1,09,100

Value

₹54,55,047

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Earth filling work in Subhash stadium Sonipat in Sonipat Distt. Haryana Re-invited in SONIPAT, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Sonepat||EE PD-2 Sonepat

Bid Opening Place

PD - II, Sonipat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Sonepat||EE PD-2 Sonepat Tender Reference Number 202683A7B911 9A3E 45C1 AE71 6ED197A16AEF657BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_540806_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender fee/Earnest money .pdf Technical bid as per bid document .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,09,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Earth filling work in Subhash stadium Sonipat in Sonipat Distt. Haryana Re-invited Work Description Earth filling work in Subhash stadium Sonipat in Sonipat Distt. Haryana Re-invited NDA/Pre Qualification As per approved bid document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 54,55,047 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Earth filling work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Sonepat Pincode 131001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PD - II, Sonipat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 20-Aug-2026 01:10 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 01:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 758.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_620175.xls Price bid 253.00 2 Additional Documents AD0135387.pdf Tender Notice 1130.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name ANIL KUMAR Address PD - II, Sonipat   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 13:10:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per approved bid document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹54,55,047

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1