TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for MS ANGLE 75mm,MS ANGLE 90 mm,MASTIC FLOORING,PCC,BOLT,ANGLE FASTENER,Removal and Reinstallation of in KOTA, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2025, 5:32 pm

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2025, 3:00 pm

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2025, 5:32 pm
Technical09-Dec-2025, 6:23 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd has released a public tender for MS ANGLE 75mm, MS ANGLE 90 mm, MASTIC FLOORING, PCC, BOLT, ANGLE FASTENER, Removal and Reinstallation of Conveyor, GI PIPE 2 Inch, Earth Filling, Gear Box and Drive Unit Removal and Reinstallation, Purging unit removal and installation, SQC point removal and installation, Valve changing machine removal and installation, Structural Steel for Modification of Crossover, Modification of Existing Crossover, Fabrication of crossover in KOTA, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 6695. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ashoka enterprises   Under PMA
-12-09-2025 11:53:49
2
D S MECHANICAL   Under PMA
-12-09-2025 11:55:18
3
LAL SINGH RATHORE   Under PMA
-12-09-2025 13:26:28
4
TECHNOART ROBOTICS & PROCESS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-12-09-2025 00:23:52
5
UNIVERSAL MECHANICAL   Under PMA
-11-09-2025 15:38:35

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ashoka enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : MS ANGLE 75mm,MS ANGLE 90 mm,MASTIC FLOORING,PCC,BOLT,ANGLE FASTENER,Removal and Reinstallation of
L2
UNIVERSAL MECHANICAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : MS ANGLE 75mm,MS ANGLE 90 mm,MASTIC FLOORING,PCC,BOLT,ANGLE FASTENER,Removal and Reinstallation of
L3
LAL SINGH RATHORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : MS ANGLE 75mm,MS ANGLE 90 mm,MASTIC FLOORING,PCC,BOLT,ANGLE FASTENER,Removal and Reinstallation of
L4
TECHNOART ROBOTICS & PROCESS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : MS ANGLE 75mm,MS ANGLE 90 mm,MASTIC FLOORING,PCC,BOLT,ANGLE FASTENER,Removal and Reinstallation of

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

6695

Category

MS ANGLE 75mm

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

MS ANGLE 75mm , MS ANGLE 90 mm , MASTIC FLOORING , PCC , BOLT , ANGLE FASTENER , Removal and Reinstallation of Conveyor , GI PIPE 2 Inch , Earth Filling , Gear Box and Drive Unit Removal and Reinstallation , Purging unit removal and installation , SQC point removal and installation , Valve changing machine removal and installation , Structural Steel for Modification of Crossover , Modification of Existing Crossover , Fabrication of crossover

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASHINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8292279.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 16 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

MS ANGLE 75mm

Refer tender document

1,140 kg Delivery: 42 days
#2

MS ANGLE 90 mm

Refer tender document

1,200 kg Delivery: 42 days
#3

MASTIC FLOORING

Refer tender document

120 sqm Delivery: 42 days
#4

PCC

Refer tender document

130 sqm Delivery: 42 days
#5

BOLT

Refer tender document

52 kg Delivery: 42 days
#6

ANGLE FASTENER

Refer tender document

90 kg Delivery: 42 days
#7

Removal and Reinstallation of Conveyor

Refer tender document

300 rm Delivery: 42 days
#8

GI PIPE 2 Inch

Refer tender document

20 m Delivery: 42 days
#9

Earth Filling

Refer tender document

120 ea Delivery: 42 days
#10

Gear Box and Drive Unit Removal and Reinstallation

Refer tender document

12 ea Delivery: 42 days
#11

Purging unit removal and installation

Refer tender document

1 ea Delivery: 42 days
#12

SQC point removal and installation

Refer tender document

1 ea Delivery: 42 days
#13

Valve changing machine removal and installation

Refer tender document

1 ea Delivery: 42 days
#14

Structural Steel for Modification of Crossover

Refer tender document

1,000 kg Delivery: 42 days
#15

Modification of Existing Crossover

Refer tender document

8 ea Delivery: 42 days
#16

Fabrication of crossover

Refer tender document

2,500 kg Delivery: 42 days

Required Documents

1

Bidder Turnover

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer