TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Providing of water supply to Tamil Nadu Urban Habitat Development Board at Guruvareddiyur Village Panchayat of Ammapet Union in Erode District under CWSS to 231 Rural Habitations in 18 Panchayats of Anthiyur and Ammapet Unions Deposit Work in ERODE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

25-Jun-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

14-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹55,64,807

Progress

Issue25-Jun-2026, 9:00 am
Technical14-07-2026 12:39:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for TWAD Providing of water supply to Tamil Nadu Urban Habitat Development Board at Guruvareddiyur Village Panchayat of Ammapet Union in Erode District under CWSS to 231 Rural Habitations in 18 Panchayats of Anthiyur and Ammapet Unions Deposit Work in ERODE, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-07-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

TWAD

Organization Chain

TWAD||CE-WR/Coimbatore||SE/Erode Circle

Bid Opening Place

Office of the SE TWAD Board ETK Circle Erode

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TWAD||CE-WR/Coimbatore||SE/Erode Circle Tender Reference Number IFB No 01 F TNUHDB Guruvareddiyur DO ETKC Erode 2026 Dt 17 06 2026 Tender ID 2026_TWAD_682647_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Invitation for bid .pdf Technical .pdf Flow diagram .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Balance Sheet  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 5 years  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 5 years  2. Dept Certificate  PWD  Registration certificate with PWD  3. Dept Certificate  TNEB  Registration certificate with TNEB  4. Dept Certificate  Highways  Registration certificate with HWAY  5. Dept Certificate  TNPHC  Registration Certificate with TNPHC  6. Finance Details  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  7. General Certificate  IT  Income Tax certificate  8. General Certificate  Annual Report  Latest Annual Report  9. General Certificate  Last five years annual turnover certificates  Last five years annual turnover certificates  10. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  11. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  12. Machineries  Tools and Plants Machineries details for Own / Rent / Lease details  Tools and Plants Machineries details for Own / Rent / Lease details  13. Manpower  Manpower Details  Manpower Details Description  14. Others  Not lowest than the Executive Engineer /Superintending Engineer certificate  Not lowest than the Executive Engineer /Superintending Engineer certificate  15. Others  Experience Certificates  Experience Certificates Last 5 years in TNPHC / PWD / Other Govt. Depts  16. Others  Bankers Certificate - Overdraft/ Cash at Bank details  Bankers Certificate - Overdraft/ Cash at Bank details  17. Others  Ongoing Work details after tender date from work executing authority  Ongoing Work details -Balance work in hand- after tender date from work executing authority  18. Profit and Loss  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 5 years  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 5 years  19. Technical Documents  Brochures/Literatures  Brochures/Literatures Details  20. Technical Documents  Misc. Documents  Micellaneous Documents  21. Works  Existing Commitments Details  Existing Commitments Details  22. Works  Works for which Bids submitted Details  Works for which Bids submitted Details  23. Works  Proposed SubContractors Details  Proposed SubContractors Details  24. Works  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Providing of water supply to Tamil Nadu Urban Habitat Development Board at Guruvareddiyur Village Panchayat of Ammapet Union in Erode District under CWSS to 231 Rural Habitations in 18 Panchayats of Anthiyur and Ammapet Unions Deposit Work Work Description Providing of water supply to Tamil Nadu Urban Habitat Development Board at Guruvareddiyur Village Panchayat of Ammapet Union in Erode District under CWSS to 231 Rural Habitations in 18 Panchayats of Anthiyur and Ammapet Unions Deposit Work NDA/Pre Qualification Refer bid document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 85,74,404 Product Category Civil Works Sub category TNUHDB at Guruvareddiyur Deposit work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Guruvareddiyur Pincode 638504 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the SE TWAD Board ETK Circle Erode  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Superintending Engineer TWAD Board Erode Tiruppur Karur Circle Erode  Pre Bid Meeting Date 06-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Office of the SE TWAD Board ETK Circle Erode Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 24-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 25-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 25-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Jun-2026 10:10 AM Clarification End Date 06-Jul-2026 05:45 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Jun-2026 10:10 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Jul-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Invitation for bid 934.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Flowdiagram.pdf Flow diagram 565.13 2 Tender Documents BIDDOCUMENTTNUHDBGuruvareddiyur.pdf Technical bid 2437.07 3 BOQ BOQ_820596.xls Price bid 649.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER Address Office of the Superintending Engineer TWAD Board Erode Tiruppur Karur Circle Erode   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Aiga Engineers Pvt Ltd
14-07-2026 12:39:00
2
AMUDHA AND CO
14-07-2026 14:42:00
3
ANJANEYA ARTERY PROJECTS PVT LTD
14-07-2026 11:04:00
4
HYDRO MECH ENGINEERING WORKS
14-07-2026 13:05:00
5
KGS & Co
14-07-2026 13:14:00
6
N.B.VEJAIYA NALLASIVAM
14-07-2026 12:54:00
7
PALANIAPPAN AND CO
13-07-2026 19:22:00
8
P SHANMUGAM CONTRACTORS
11-07-2026 20:22:00
9
RaniNithya Engineers and Developers Private Limited
14-07-2026 13:58:00
10
R Muthusamy
14-07-2026 13:17:00
11
Sandhya Polymer Industries
13-07-2026 15:43:00
12
SIVAM ASSOCIATES
13-07-2026 17:32:00
13
S R CONSTRUCTION
14-07-2026 13:11:00
14
SS Constructions
14-07-2026 11:36:00
15
Sudharsan Construction
14-07-2026 08:52:00
16
TRICHY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
08-07-2026 17:59:00
17
T SHANMUGA SUNDARAM
13-07-2026 19:35:00
18
vivek vijay and company
14-07-2026 14:04:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
SS Constructions
L2
P SHANMUGAM CONTRACTORS
L3
HYDRO MECH ENGINEERING WORKS
L4
ANJANEYA ARTERY PROJECTS PVT LTD
L5
SIVAM ASSOCIATES
L6
PALANIAPPAN AND CO
L7
T SHANMUGA SUNDARAM
L8
Aiga Engineers Pvt Ltd
L9
TRICHY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-06-2026 10:10:00

Document Download Start

25-06-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

14-07-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer bid document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹85,74,404

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

06-07-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

TAMILNADU WATER SUPPLY AND DRAINAGE BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE