Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am
EMD
₹12,600
Value
₹6,29,585
Location
Progress
PWD has released a public tender for R/R Damages on Nehra Ghati Bari Losta Road Km 0/00 to 3/800 C/o B/wall at RD 2/033 to 2/055 in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹350
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 10:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹6,29,585
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE