Bid Publish Date
25-Sep-2025, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
08-Oct-2025, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹77,600
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Himachal Urban Development Authority Sub Head Providing Internal EI work and Yard Lighting therein in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 08-10-2025 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,770
Tender Fee Exemption
Yes
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
25-09-2025 14:00:00
Document Download Start
25-09-2025 14:00:00
Document Download End
08-10-2025 12:00:00
Bid Validity
45
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE